Board of Health Members

Office Committee Name Date Term Expires
President Rodney Gustafson 06/30/2019
Vice-President Jim Johanek 06/30/2020
Member County Board Representative Jim Byrne 06/30/2019
Member   Syretta Jones, DDS 09/30/2020
Member Olatunji Akintilo, MD 06/30/2021
Member John Jurica, MD, MPH 06/30/2021
Secretary Abraham Kurien, MD 06/30/2019
Member Simon Wu, MD 06/30/2019
Member Michael Taylor 06/30/2020

UPDATED: November 9, 2018